Schedule your ‘perfect day’ at The Funarium with our activity picker! You aren’t locked into these activities but it will help you to plan your 7 hours of fun. Once you have chosen your favourite activities, simply CTRL+P to print out your chosen schedule – voila! You’re all ready to attend The Funarium.

My Backyard

Spineless Wonders insect displays
All day
Kite making with Nature Play
All day
Cubbyhouse building with Nature Play
All day

When I Grow Up

presented by RAC Little Legends Club®

RAC Rescue Experience
All day

Cosmic Science

Scitech Space Dome Experience
Every 15 minutes throughout the day

Cuddle

Bottle feeding (lambs and goat kids)
9:30am - 10:00am
Critter Crazy and Saltwater Ecosystems presentations
9:30am - 10:30am
Critter Crazy and Freshwater Ecosystems presentations
11:00am - 12:00pm
Critter Crazy and Saltwater Ecosystems presentations
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Bottle feeding (lambs and goat kids)
12:45pm - 1:15pm
Critter Crazy and Freshwater Ecosystems presentations
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Bottle feeding (lambs and goat kids)
3:30pm - 4:00pm

Tech Heaven

iPhone photography lessons with Nathan Morgan
10:00am - 11:00am
iPhone photography lessons with Nathan Morgan
11:00am - 12:00pm
iPhone photography lessons with Nathan Morgan
12:00pm - 1:00pm
iPhone photography lessons with Nathan Morgan
2:00pm - 3:00pm
iPhone photography lessons with Nathan Morgan
3:00pm - 4:00pm

Ben Trager Homes Build It

Make-it: Herb Box Construction
9:30am - 10:00am
Make-it: Herb Box Construction
10:30am - 11:00am
Make-it: Herb Box Construction
11:30am - 12:00pm
Make-it: Herb Box Construction
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Make-it: Herb Box Construction
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Make-it: Herb Box Construction
2:30pm - 3:00pm

Action

Adventure Out Zip Line
All Day
Mini Rush Obstacle Course
9:15am - 9:45am
Yoga Zone (ages 4-6)
9:15am - 9:45am
Mini Rush Obstacle Course
10:00am - 10:30am
Yoga Zone (ages 7-9)
10:00am - 10:30am
Mini Rush Obstacle Course
10:45am - 11:15am
Yoga Zone (ages 10-12)
10:45am - 11:15am
Mini Rush Obstacle Course
11:30am - 12:00pm
Yoga Zone (ages 4-6)
11:30am - 12:00pm
Yoga Zone (ages 7-9)
12:15pm - 12:45pm
Mini Rush Obstacle Course
12:30pm - 1:00pm
Yoga Zone (ages 10-12)
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Mini Rush Obstacle Course
1:15pm - 1:45pm
Yoga Zone (ages 4-6)
1:45pm - 2:15pm
Mini Rush Obstacle Course
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Yoga Zone (ages 7-9)
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Mini Rush Obstacle Course
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Yoga Zone (ages 10-12)
3:15pm - 3:45pm

The Cookhouse

Banana Pancakes
9:15am - 9:45am
Healthy Pizzas
10:00am - 10:30pm
Vegetable Fritters
10:45am - 11:30am
Healthy Pizzas
11:30am - 12:00pm
Banana Pancakes
12:15pm - 12:45pm
Healthy Pizzas
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Vegetable Fritters
1:45pm - 2:15pm
Healthy Pizzas
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Banana Pancakes
3:15pm - 3:45pm

Arty Party

Make your own Floobie friend
All day
Animal mask decorating
All day
Newspaper creations
All day
Sand art
All day
Origami workshop (ages 7-9)
10:00am - 10:30am
Origami workshop (ages 10-12)
10:30am - 11:00am
Origami workshop (ages 7-9)
11:30pm - 12:00pm
Origami workshop (ages 10-12)
12:00pm - 12:30pm
Origami workshop (ages 7-9)
1:00pm - 1:30pm
Origami workshop (ages 10-12)
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Origami workshop (ages 7-9)
2:30pm - 3:00pm
Origami workshop (ages 10-12)
3pm: Daily Winners announced
Spray painting demonstration
11:00am - 12:00pm
Spray painting demonstration
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Spray painting demonstration
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Artwork Winner drawn
3pm: Daily Winners announced

Funky Town

Hip Hop
9:15am - 9:45am
Hip Hop
10:00am - 10:30am
African Drumming
10:30am - 11:15am
Hip Hop
10:45am - 11:15am
Performances from Forte School of Music
11:15am - 12:30pm
Hip Hop
11:30am - 12:00pm
Hip Hop
12:30pm - 1:00pm
African Drumming
12:30pm - 1:15pm
Hip Hop
1:15pm - 1:45pm
Al Kazam the Magic Man (ages 4 to 8)
1:30pm - 2:00pm
Hip Hop
2:00pm - 2:30pm
Hip Hop
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Al Kazam the Magic Man (ages 9+)
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Hip Hop
3:30pm - 4:00pm

Little Legends Treasure Trail

Collect stamps from activities around The Funarium and show them at the RAC Little Legends Club® booth to go in the draw to WIN a Nintendo Switch!